Home | 2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings | 2016 Annual Fish Contest Standings | Fish Contest Rules & Entry Form | Soft Plastics for Largemouth Bass | Contact Us | Fish Records | Historical Fish Records | Membership | Related Links | Boating Practices | Introduction of Fish Species to Oregon | Knots | Mitten Crab Alert | Application for State Record

2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings

obpclogop.jpg

ADULT DIVISION

Species
Except. Length
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass-20"
1) Scott Turley
2) Paul Ingraham

22-0" *
20-3/8" *

04-29-17
07-10-17

Silver Lake, WA
Prescott Slough - BANK

Smallmouth Bass-18"

1) Roxy Rosborough
2) Russ Miyada
2) Bob Judkins

21-9/16" *
20-1/4" *
20-1/4" *

08-07-17
07-01-17
07-13-17

Upper Willamette River
Columbia River (Ceillo)
Willamette River

Bluegill 09-1/2"

1) Don Samec
2) Neil Jenkins

09-1/2" *
08-1/2"

08-09-17
05-28-17

Swafford Pond, WA
Boardman Lagoon Dock

Pumpkinseed-*6 1/2"



1) Neil Jenkins
2) Jana Mann
2) Pat Samec



06-5/8" *
06-1/2" *
06-1/2" *

05-29-17
08-13-17
08-16-17

Boardman Lagoon Dock
Multnomah Channel - BANK
Lake St. Clair, WA

Crappie-
13 1/2"

1) Neil Jenkins
2) Julie Ramsour

12-3/4"
12-1/2""

09-13-17
05-28-17

Hagg Lake
Boardman Dock

Yellow Perch-13"
1) Jana Mann
2) Paul Ingraham

11-0"
09-3/4"

07-23-17
01-26-17

Multnomah Channel - BANK
Silver Lake, WA - BANK

Walleye-*25"

1) Randy Mock
2) Julia Ramsour

30-3/4" *
27-1/4" *

08-12-17
07-08-17

Willamette River
John Day River

Bullhead Catfish-*13"
1) Pat Samec
2) Rick Haynes

13-1/8" *
13-0" *

08-18-17
03-19-17

Swofford Pond, WA
Clatskanie Slough - BANK

Channel Catfish-*24"
1) Phoebe Isaacson
2) Paul Ingraham

28-1/2" *
13-1/4"

08-20-17
07-17-17

Snake River
Sauvie Island - BANK

* - Denotes exceptional length

YOUTH DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Judiah Haynes
2) Harkin Haley

16-0"
11-1/16"

08-26-17
08-12-17

Clatskanie Slough - BANK
Willamette River - BANK

Smallmouth Bass
1) Quentin Nall
2) Carter Nall

18-1/16" *
11-1/2"

08-15-17
08-22-17

Willamette River
Multnomah Channel

Bluegill
1) Judiah Haynes
1) Taylor Haynes

07-0"
07-0"

03/28/17
03/29/17

Silver Lake, WA - BANK
Silver Lake, WA - BANK

Pumpkinseed

1) Judiah Haynes

05-1/2"

06-18-17

Clatskanie Slough - BANK

Crappie

1) Anjelica M Enright
2) Judiah Haynes

12-1/8"
9-1/4"

06/04/17
03/28/17

Hagg Lake
Silver Lake, WA - BANK

Yellow Perch

1) Judah Haynes

08-1/2"

07-30-17

Clatskanie Slough - BANK

Walleye

1) Quentin Nall

23-3/4"

08-22-17

Multnomah Channel

Bullhead Catfish

1) Judah Haynes

10-3/4"

07-30-17

Clatskanie Slough - BANK

Channel Catfish

1)