Home | 2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings | 2016 Annual Fish Contest Standings | Fish Contest Rules & Entry Form | Soft Plastics for Largemouth Bass | Contact Us | Fish Records | Historical Fish Records | Membership | Related Links | Boating Practices | Introduction of Fish Species to Oregon | Knots | Mitten Crab Alert | Application for State Record

2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings

obpclogop.jpg

ADULT DIVISION

Species
Except. Length
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass-20"
1) Scott Turley
2) Russ Miyada

22-0" *
20-1/16" *

04-29-17
05-12-17

Silver Lake, WA
Ten Mile Lakes

Smallmouth Bass-18"


1)Russ Miyada
2)Bob Judkins

20-1/4" *
19-3/4" *

04-19-17
03-31-17

Columbia River (Celilo)
Columbia River

Bluegill 09-1/2"

1) Neil Jenkins
2) Paul Ingraham

08-1/2"
08-0"

05-28-17
03-29-17

Boardman Lagoon Dock
Silver Lake WA - BANK

Pumpkinseed-*6 1/2"
1) Neil Jenkins
2) Bill Ramsour

6-5/8" *
5-0"

05-29-17
05-12-17

Boardman Lagoon Dock
St Louis Ponds

Crappie-
13 1/2"

1) Paul Ingraham
2) Julia Ramsour

12-0"
11-7/8"

01-26-17
05-09/17

Silver Lake, WA - BANK
Hagg Lake

Yellow Perch-13"
1) Paul Ingraham
2) Don Davis

09-3/4"
07-5/8"

01-26-17
02-08-17

Silver Lake, WA - BANK
Silver Lake, WA - BANK

Walleye-*25"

Julia Ramsour
Neil Jenkins

27-1/4" *
25-00" *

07-08-17
05-29-17

John Day River
Columbia River, Boardman

Bullhead Catfish-*13"
1) Paul Ingraham

11-5/8"

03-19-17

Multnomah Channel - BANK

Channel Catfish-*24"
1)
     

* - Denotes exceptional length

YOUTH DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1)
     
Smallmouth Bass
1)
     
Bluegill
1) Judiah Haynes
1) Taylor Haynes

07-0"
07-0"

03/28/17
03/29/17

Silver Lake, WA - BANK
Silver Lake, WA - BANK

Pumpkinseed

1) Judiah Haynes

05-1/2"

06-18-17

Clatskanie Slough

Crappie

1) Anjelica M Enright
2) Judiah Haynes

12-1/8"
9-1/4"

06/04/17
03/28/17

Hagg Lake
Silver Lake, WA - BANK

Yellow Perch

1)
     

Walleye

1)
     

Bullhead Catfish

1)
     

Channel Catfish

1)