Home | 2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings | 2016 Annual Fish Contest Standings | Fish Contest Rules & Entry Form | Soft Plastics for Largemouth Bass | Contact Us | Fish Records | Historical Fish Records | Membership | Related Links | Boating Practices | Introduction of Fish Species to Oregon | Knots | Mitten Crab Alert | Application for State Record

2014 Annual Fish Contest Standings

obpclogop.jpg

ADULT DIVISION

Species
Except. Length
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass-*20"
1) Scott Turley
2) Randy Mock
22-1/16" *
20-1/4" *
03-08-14
10-21-14
Lacamas Lake, WA
Tualatin River
Smallmouth Bass-18"
1) Bill Ramsour
2) Tom Nelson
20-0" *
19-3/4" *
04-30-14
05-22-14
Upper John Day River
Willamette River
Bluegill-*9 1/2"
1) Tom Nelson
2) Eric Tonsager
09-1/4"
08-1/2"
11-01-14
06-20-14
Henry Hagg Lake
Brownlee Reservoir
Pumpkinseed-*6 1/2"

1) Donald Samec
2) Tom Nelson

6-3/4"
5-3/4"

12-02-14
06-12-14
Swofford Pond, WA
Brownlee Reservoir
Crappie-
*13 1/2"
1) Bob Judkins
2) Dean Tonsager
 

14-0" *
13-0"

10-11-14
07-04-14
Henry Hagg Lake
Prineville Reservoir
Yellow Perch-13"
1) Bill Vonderohe
2) Donald Samec
13-0"
13-0"
10-10-14
12-03-14
Columbia River-Boardman
Carlisle Lake, WA
Walleye-*25"
1) Randy Mock
2) Gale Jenkins
29-1/2" *
29-1/2" *
07-12-14
09-20-14
Multnomah Channel
Columbia River-Boardman
Bullhead Catfish-*13"
1) Donald Samec
2) Carol Doumitt 
15-3/4" *
13-1/2" *
12-25-14
08-15-14
Swofford Pond, WA - Bank
Multnomah Channel
Channel Catfish-*24"
1) Neil Jenkins
2) Randy Mock 
26-3/4" *
26-1/2" *
10-10-14
04-07-14
Columbia River-Boardman
John Day River
 

* - Denotes exceptional length

YOUTH DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Ben Hanson
2) Calvin Hanson
16-1/2"
15-1/2"
10-11-14
10-11-14
Henry Hagg Lake
Henry Hagg Lake
Smallmouth Bass
1) Quentin Nall
2) Carter Nall
14-1/2"
14-0"
06-10-14
06-10-14
Willamette River
Willamette River
Bluegill
1) Sydney Farrish
2) Connor Farish
08-1/2"
07-5/8"
08-22-14
08-22-14
Henry Hagg Lake
Henry Hagg Lake

Pumpkinseed

1)
     

Crappie

1) Calvin Hanson
2) Ben Hanson
12-0"
11-1/8"
10-11-14
10-11-14
Henry Hagg Lake
Henry Hagg Lake

Yellow Perch

1) Dawson Enright
2) Eli Dobkins
09-0"
08-3/4"
09-27-14
09-27-14
Scapoose Bay
Multnomah Channel

Walleye

1)
     

Bullhead Catfish

1) Anjelica Enright
12-0"
07-05-14
Prineville Reservoir

Channel Catfish

1) Dawson Enright
27-0" *
06-21-14
Brownlee Reservoir - Powder River Arm