Home | 2016 Annual Fish Contest Standings | Fish Contest Entry Form | Bank Angler Contest Rules | Soft Plastics for Largemouth Bass | Contact Us | Fish Records | Historical Fish Records | Membership | Related Links | Boating Practices | Introduction of Fish Species to Oregon | Knots | Mitten Crab Alert | Application for State Record

2012 Annual Fish Contest Standings

obpclogop.jpg

ADULT DIVISION

Species
Except. Length
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass-*20"
1) Dave Schnell
2) Scott Turley
24-0" *
21 1/8" *
05-27-12
08-27-12
Lacamas Lake, WA
Lacamas Lake, WA
Smallmouth Bass-18"
1) Tom Nelson
2) Randy Mock
1) 20-1/2" *
2) 19-0" *
05-07-12
10-18-12
John Day River
Columbia River
Bluegill-*9 1/2"
1) Donald Samec
2)Tom Nelson
10-7/8" *
8-7/8"
10-16-12
11-15-12
Swofford Pond, WA
Henry Hagg Lake
Pumpkinseed-*6 1/2"
1) Michael Parks
6-3/4"
08-06-12
West Salish Pond
Crappie-
*13 1/2"
1) Herb Doumitt
2) Don Coville
13-5/8" *
12-1/4"
06-21-12
03-09-12
Brownlee Reservoir, Powder River
Brownlee Reservoir, Powder River
 
Yellow Perch-13"
1) Donald Samec
2) Ronald Jonest
13-1/4" *
13-0" *
10-17-12
09-21-12
Swofford Pond, WA
Columbia River, Boardman
Walleye-*25"
1) Jerry Kolman
2) Neil C Jenkins
36-0" *
31-3/4" *
03-02-12
06-16-12
Columbia River, Rufus
Columbia River, Boardman
Bullhead Catfish-*13"
1) Donald Samac
2) Don Davis
16-0" *
11-3/4""
10-17-12
08-30-12
Swofford Pond, WA
Government Cove, Columbia RIver
Channel Catfish-*24"
1) Ron Jones
2) Guy Hancock
23-0"
20-1/2"
06-20-12
06-24-12
Brownlee Reservoir, Snake River
Brownlee Reservoir, Snake River

* - Denotes exceptional length

YOUTH DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Quentin Nall
9-3/4"
09-14-12
Prineville Reservoir
Smallmouth Bass
1) Chloe S Tonsager
2) Quentin Nall
17-3/4"
15-0"
09-29-12
06-26-12
Multnomah Channel
Willamette River
Bluegill
1) Calvin Hanson
2) Quentin Nall
8-1/4"
8-0"
10-18-12
10-13-12
Henry Hagg Lake
Silver Lake, WA

Pumpkinseed

1)
     

Crappie

1) Dawson Enright

12-0"

06-21-12
Powder River, Brownlee Reservoir

Yellow Perch

1) Sydney Farish
2) Conner Farish
9-1/2"
9-1/4"
06-27-12
06-27-12
Henry Hagg Lake
Henry Hagg Lake

Walleye

1)
     

Bullhead Catfish

1) Quentin Nall
2) Carter Nall
10-1/2"
10-1/2"
09-15-12
09-15-12
Prineville Reservoir
Prineville Reservoir

Channel Catfish

1) Dawson Engright
2) Chloe S Tonsager
20-1/2"
15-1/2"
06-25-12
06-25-12
Powder River, Brownlee Reservoir
Powder River, Brownlee Reservoir