Home | 2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings | 2016 Annual Fish Contest Standings | Fish Contest Rules & Entry Form | Soft Plastics for Largemouth Bass | Contact Us | Fish Records | Historical Fish Records | Membership | Related Links | Boating Practices | Introduction of Fish Species to Oregon | Knots | Mitten Crab Alert | Application for State Record

2011 Annual Fish Contest Standings

obpclogop.jpg

ADULT DIVISION

Species
* Except. Length
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass -* 20"
1) Russ Miyada
2) Jack Strayer
20-5/8" *
18-9/16"
08-25-11
09-25-11
Lacamas Lake, WA
S. Ten Mile Lake
Smallmouth Bass-*18"
1) Bob Judkins
2) Neil Jenkins
19-7/8" *
19 7/8" *
04-12-11
10-06-11
Willamette River
Columbia River, Boardman
Bluegill-
*9 1/2"
1) Bob Judkins
2) Donald Samec
10 3/8" *
10-1/8" *
10-18-11
10-08-11
Hagg Lake
Leader Lake, WA
Pumpkinseed-*6 1/2"
1) Tom Nelson
6-0"
08-02-11
Multnomah Channel
Crappie-
*13 1/2"
1) Gale Lee Jenkins
2) Neil C. Jenkins
14-1/2" *
13-1/2" *
07-18-11
07-19-11
Columbia River, Boardman
Columbia River, Boardman
Yellow Perch-*13"
1) Dennis Isaacson
2) Donald Samec 
13-1/4" *
13 1/8" *
05-12-11
08-20-11
Columbia River, Government Cove
Roses Lake, WA
Walleye-*25"
1)  Ron C Jones
2)  Tom Nelson
28-0" *
27-1/2" *
09-07-11
07-26-11
Multnomah Channel
Multnomah Channel
Bullhead Catfish-*13"
1) Donald Samec
2) Pat Schnell
13-3/8" *
12-0"
08-13-11
05-19-11
Lake Island, WA
Prineville Reservoir
Channel Catfish-*24"
1) Eric R. Tonsager
2) Dennis Isaacson
27-0"*
26-0' *
06-26-11
09-15-11
Brownlee Reservoir
Brownlee Reservoir

* - Denotes exceptional length

YOUTH DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Izabell Hanson
10-1/2"
09-02-11
Henry Hagg Lake
Smallmouth Bass
1) Calvin Hanson
2) Calvin Spencer
12-1/4"
12-0"
07-18-11
07-06-11
Columbia River, 205 Bridge
Willamette River
Bluegill
1) Izabell Hanson
2) Calvin Hanson
08-0"
08-0"
09-02-11
09-02-11
Henry Hagg Lake
Henry Hagg Lake

Pumpkinseed

1)
     

Crappie

1) Dawson Enright
11-1/2"
06-26-11
Brownlee Reservoir

Yellow Perch

1) Ally Schnell
2) Joey, Blake Schnell
9-0"
8-0"
04-30-11
05-04-11
Lacamus Lake, WA
Lacamus Lake, WA

Walleye

1)
     

Bullhead Catfish

1)
     

Channel Catfish

1) Dawson Enright
20-1/4"
06-28-11

Brownlee Reservoir