Home | 2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings | 2016 Annual Fish Contest Standings | Fish Contest Rules & Entry Form | Soft Plastics for Largemouth Bass | Contact Us | Fish Records | Historical Fish Records | Membership | Related Links | Boating Practices | Introduction of Fish Species to Oregon | Knots | Mitten Crab Alert | Application for State Record

2007 Annual Fish Contest Standings

obpclogop.jpg

ADULT DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Dave Schnell
2) Jeff Heiple
21 1/2 in. *
20 1/4 in. *
03-18-07
07-03-07
Lacamas Lake, WA
Ten Mile Lakes
Smallmouth Bass
1) Bob Judkins
2) Don Davis
20 3/4 in. *
18 3/4 in. *
09-11-07
04-18-07
Willamette River
Columbia River, Gov. Cove
Bluegill
1) Gary Borgstahl
2) Tom Nelson
9 1/2 in. *
8 1/2 in.
08-24-07
05-30-07
Cottage Grove Reservoir
Brownlee Reservoir

Pumpkinseed

1) Ken Schnell
2) Pat Schnell
7 in. *
7 in. *
05-26-07
07-07-07
Lewis Lake, WA
Lewis Lake, WA

Crappie

1) Judy Borgstahl
2) Vicki Coville
14 1/2 in. *
14 in. *
08-05-07
09-26-07
Dorena Reservoir
Brownlee Reservoir

Yellow Perch

1) Vicki Coville
2) Tom Nelson
12 1/2 in.
11 1/2 in.
09-07-07
09-24-07
Brownlee Reservoir
Brownlee Reservoir

Walleye

1) Judy Borgstahl
2) Frazier Raymond
26 1/2 in. *
25 1/4 in. *
06-21-07
03-17-07
Potholes Reservoir, WA
Columbia River, Rufus

Bullhead Catfish

1) Bob Judkins
2) Don Davis
11 1/8 in.
11 in.
06-30-07
06-04-07
Willow Creek Reservoir
Sauvie Island, Doem. Bridge

Channel Catfish

1) Bob Judkins
2) Vicki Colville
26 3/4 in. *
21 1/4 in.
05-30-07
09-27-07
Brownlee Reservoir
Brownlee Reservoir

* - Denotes exceptional length

YOUTH DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Keaton Burroughs
2) Quentin Nall
17 in.
10 in.
06-30-07
08-27-07
Deer Lake, WA
Lacamas Lake, WA
Smallmouth Bass
1) Evan Burroughs
2) Keaton Burroughs
16 1/2 in.
16 in.
05-06-07
05-08-07
Rooster Rock Lagoon
Rooster Rock Lagoon
Bluegill
1) Keaton Burroughs
2) Armando Hernandez
10 in.
7 3/8 in.
07-12-07
06-10-07
Deer Lake, WA
Rowland Lake, WA

Pumpkinseed

1) Jessica Schnell
2) Chevy Wells
7 3/4 in. *
6 in.
05-24-07
05-19-07
Lewis Lake, WA
Blue Lake

Crappie

1) Keaton Burroughs
2) Olivia Hanson
12 in.
10 in.
06-30-07
10-23-07
Deer Lake, WA
Silver Lake, WA

Yellow Perch

1) Ben Hanson
2) Katie Monogue
8 1/2 in.
8 in. 
07-27-07
06-05-07
Vernonia Lake
Henry Hagg Lake

Walleye

1) Hailey Yaguarre
2) Tyler Sizemore
19 in.
19 in.
06-21-07
07-13-07
Potholes Reservoir, WA
Willametter River, Coon Island

Bullhead Catfish

1) Jessica Scnell
2) Calvin Hanson
10 1/2"
8 in"
05-19-07
05-31-07
Prineville Reservoir
Commonwealth Lake

Channel Catfish

1)