Home | 2017 Annual Fish Contest Standings | 2016 Annual Fish Contest Standings | Fish Contest Rules & Entry Form | Soft Plastics for Largemouth Bass | Contact Us | Fish Records | Historical Fish Records | Membership | Related Links | Boating Practices | Introduction of Fish Species to Oregon | Knots | Mitten Crab Alert | Application for State Record

2006 Annual Fish Contest Standings

obpclogop.jpg

ADULT DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Dave Schnell
2) Russell Miyada
21 1/2" *
21 1/2" *
4-01-06
4-20-06
Lacamas Lake, WA
Lacamas Lake, WA
Smallmouth Bass
1) Bob Judkins
2) Tom Nelson
20" *
18 3/16"* *
5-05-06
8-30-06
Columbia River, Cascade Locks
Willamette River
Bluegill
1) Mike Myrick
2) Tom Berg
9 5/8" *
9 5/8" *
9-15-06
10-13-06
Dorena Reservoir
Henry Hagg Lake

Pumpkinseed

1) Tom Nelson
2) Bob Judkins
6 7/8" *
6 5/8" *
6-12-06
6-07-06
Brownlee Reservoir
Willamette River

Crappie

1) Bonnie Narlock
2) Bob Judkins
13 1/2"
13 1/4"
6-14-06
6-14-06
Brownlee Reservoir
Brownlee Reservoir

Yellow Perch

1) Don Davis
2) Vicki Colville
13 1/4" *
12 5/8"
8-24-06
10-06-06
Columbia River, Gov. Cove
Brownlee Reservoir

Walleye

1) Jim Liddell
2) Bob Judkins
28" *
24 3/8"
9-08-06
7-18-06
Columbia RIver
Multnomah Channel

Bullhead Catfish

1) Bill Egan
2) Bob Judkins
13 1/2" *
13 1/2" *
5-26-06
5-26-06
Ochocho Reservoir
Ochocho Reservoir

Channel Catfish

1) Vickie Coville
2) Eric Tonsager
27*
24 1/4" *
10-26-06
6-19-06
Brownlee Reservoir
Brownlee Reservoir

* - Denotes exceptional length

YOUTH DIVISION

Species
Angler
Length

Date

Place

Largemouth Bass
1) Evan Burroughs
2) Quentin Nall
18 3/4"
11"
6-22-06
8-29-06
Lacamas Lake, WA
Lacamas Lake, WA
Smallmouth Bass
1) Evan Burroughs
2) Tanner Tombleson
18 1/2" *
17 1/4"
8-26-06
4-26-06
Columbia River
Willamette River
Bluegill
1) Chloe Tonsager
2) Armando Hernandez
8 1/4"
8"
9-23-06
10-28-06
Henry Hagg Lake
Henry Hagg Lake

Pumpkinseed

1) Calvin Hanson
5 5/8"
8-05-06

Multnomah Channel

Crappie

1) Evan Burroughs
2) Ben Hanson
10 13/16"
10 5/8"
5-19-06
8-05-06
Prineville Reservoir
Multnomah Channel

Yellow Perch

1) Calvin Hanson
2) Ezra Farish
9 3/4"
9 3/8"
7-22-06
8-05-06
Silver Lake, WA
Henry Hagg Lake

Walleye

1)
     

Bullhead Catfish

1) Dawson J. Enright
2) Blake Schnell
12"
10 1/2"
9-03-06
5-20-06
S. Ten Mile Lake
Prineville Reservoir

Channel Catfish

1)